*graham norton*'s Journal
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*graham norton*'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
*graham norton*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(lick betty)

Graham Norton Top For Sale [06 Aug 2007|08:06pm]

spiderwebliz
I hope this post is allowed - just wanted to say I'm selling a Graham Norton top on ebay.
http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=300138799279&ssPageName=STRK:MESE:IT&ih=020
Currently going for 99p.

(1 bettys tounge | lick betty)

[19 Jan 2005|12:35am]

o_nevermind
Do you guys remember that one episode where Graham goes to a website with things in nature that look like x-rated things? He also went to another site, but I forgot what it was. Anyways, anyone remember the site(s)?

(5 bettys tounges | lick betty)

[06 Dec 2004|09:43pm]

westlifes_gurl
[ mood | naughty ]

Can someone enlighten me about the Graham Norton Effect? Like will there be a second season? Does anyone know?

I miss seeing him on tv :*(

p.s. I saw the previous posts… but no one posted a reply since so I decided to ask again :D (it’s been over 2 months so why not?)

(lick betty)

[01 Oct 2004|12:15am]

melsmarsh
Does anyone know when new episodes are starting back up?

(lick betty)

[01 Oct 2004|12:14am]

melsmarsh
Does anyone know when new episodes are starting back up?

(lick betty)

[01 Oct 2004|12:10am]

melsmarsh
When are new episodes starting back up?

(4 bettys tounges | lick betty)

I got tickets :) [30 Aug 2004|09:56pm]

absolutepanic
[ mood | bouncy ]

I was able to get tickets to see the Graham Norton effect that's filming on Sept. 7th. Is there any way of finding out who the guests will be? The curisity is killing me :)

(3 bettys tounges | lick betty)

Queer Eye on the Queer Guy [20 Aug 2004|02:00am]

laurasubby
Ok... that title was fuckin cheesy and I appologize.

Spoilers if you didn't see this week's new episode- Edie Falco, Carson from QECollapse )

(11 bettys tounges | lick betty)

[15 Aug 2004|05:54pm]

ac_me3
Hi! i jus joined and i luv Graham! My name is Alicia, and i am 13 yrs old. I live in NY and watch him all the time....


vgnisdabest~ u said u kno alot about Graham...and i have a ? 4 u, is he gay or straight?? i hope he's straight..plz dont give my hopes up!! lol

(2 bettys tounges | lick betty)

Hi [04 Aug 2004|04:54am]

melsmarsh
I'm new. :) I started watching So Graham Norton on BBCAmerica because after watching Changing Rooms or Red Dwarf, I would usually forget to change the channel. After the first or second time, I ran into the show I started to really like him. I was so pleased that he came to Comedy Central. He is really cool and so wonderfully perverted. :)

(lick betty)

re: graham's whereabouts [21 Jul 2004|12:02pm]

vgnisdabest
Graham has a house in NY (plus a house in London, Cork in Ireland and South Africa!) so he lives there while he is doing the shows in America! Unfortunatly graham isn't on here in the UK at the moment (and we all miss his presence on TV because we aren't even getting repeats of GNE yet!!)

Check out my website: www.sograham.tk

Catherine :D

p.s Feel free to ask any questions about the lovely Graham because I know too much about him LOL

p.p.s I have no idea why I posted this a minute ago but it came up as somebody elses username :S I am new to this place!

(3 bettys tounges | lick betty)

[12 Jul 2004|12:01am]

eiskatze
[ mood | hilarity ]

Ugh. Too lazy to do the new member speech, so HI! Whoo.

(lick betty)

[09 Jul 2004|11:24pm]

o_nevermind
[ mood | cheerful ]

Graham has a house in NY (plus a house in London, Cork in Ireland and South Africa!) so he lives there while he is doing the shows in America! Unfortunatly graham isn't on here in the UK at the moment (and we all miss his presence on TV because we aren't even getting repeats of GNE yet!!)

Check out my website: www.sograham.tk

Catherine :D

p.s Feel free to ask any questions about the lovely Graham because I know too much about him LOL

(5 bettys tounges | lick betty)

[05 Jul 2004|02:23am]
meridianhour
[ mood | happy ]

Has anyone else seen the episode of Father Ted wth Graham in it?
I was so pleastly suprised!

(lick betty)

[02 Jul 2004|06:47pm]

princess_pingu
[ mood | devious ]

I want to live with Graham, that would be interesting. He could take me clothes shopping, then we could invite Eddie Izzard over for some vodka and we could play with each other's hair. Oh the fun :)

(lick betty)

[01 Jul 2004|09:48pm]

princess_pingu
[ mood | bouncy ]

I'm in! I'm in!! Yay!!! I'm watching The Graham Norton Effect right now, I felt SO bad for missing it's debut ...hopefully it'll re-run later tonight ... He is so gorgeous ... and cheeky. I love the Irish :)
*Huggles Graham Norton plushie, pokes its crotch and giggles when the pvc pellets shift*

(lick betty)

[30 Jun 2004|08:31pm]

aniar
Awww, I didn't even know this place existed :( Well, now i have stumbled upon it and I am here to stay. How goes it everyone?

(lick betty)

Newbie [28 Jun 2004|12:41am]

musikurt
Saw ads for the Graham Norton Effect but my interest really piqued when I saw the Introducing Graham Norton special on Comedy Central last week...made me feel compelled to watch and I am an instant fan!!!!

(5 bettys tounges | lick betty)

Think Of The Irony...Wont Someone PLEASE Think Of The Irony... [26 Jun 2004|02:08am]

cphillips1892
[ mood | amused ]

So, Graham is on Carson Daly's show right now....

Carson: "The Massive Tool" Daly: "How do you celebrate The Fourth of July in Britian?"
Graham: "We dress midgets up and laugh at them."

ps...yes, carson asked how they celebrate the FOURTH OF JULY in britian

(lick betty)

New here but not to Graham [22 Jun 2004|07:18pm]

ziggynj
[ mood | tired ]

Hi all,

I have been watching Graham on BBCAmerica for a few years and I absolutely love him. When I found out he was doing a new show for Comedy Central I searched and searched until they finally posted the info to get tickets. I was at the very first taping last night!!! It is basically the same as the UK show, which means freaking hillarious!!!! Remember to watch on Thursday.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]